Movers in Eunos — top 6 questions

WhatsApp +65 9823 7108 your item list — 10-min quote.

How much to move out of Eunos?
HDB 3-room from $350, 4-room from $450, 5-room/EM from $500. Private home priced by inventory. Eunos is centrally located — typically no extra fee for low-rise. Lift-access fee for towers (>10F) included.
Does the price include packing? Can I save by self-packing?
Base price = moving + lift access + basic packing (cardboard + bubble wrap). Self-pack saves $80-150. Full-pack (clothes, dishes, fragile) adds $120-200 with inventory checklist.
What if a sofa / wardrobe can't fit through the corridor?
Some Eunos condos have narrow corridors — disassembly may be needed. Disassembly $50-$80/item, hoisting (rare, private homes only) quoted separately. WhatsApp item list + lift situation — we assess in advance.
How do you protect furniture? What if something gets damaged?
All large items wrapped in bubble + waterproof film, floor mats laid down. Full-move insurance (standard cap $500/item, valuable items need pre-declaration). 30-day window to report move damage.
Can I get a quote before locking the slot?
Yes. WhatsApp inventory (room count + large items) + both addresses (floor, lift access) — 10-min quote. Lock the slot after quote.
Payment options?
PayNow (fastest), bank transfer, cash. Pay after arrival + acceptance.

Top 4 move types we handle in Eunos

🏠

HDB move

3-room from $350, 4-room from $450.

🏢

Condo move

2-bed from $400, 3-bed from $500.

📦

Packing service

Basic included, full +$120-200.

🛋️

Big-item dismantle

Sofa/wardrobe $50-80. Narrow-corridor friendly.

Why Eunos customers choose us

✓ Full-move insured

Licensed movers technicians, not unlicensed handymen.

✓ Quote first, work later

WhatsApp quote in 5 min. No on-site surprises — we sync before any extra work.

✓ Inspect first, pay later

You inspect after job done, then pay. Not happy? We adjust on the spot.

✓ 30-day warranty

Same issue within 30 days? Free re-work. 1000+ jobs done.

From WhatsApp to doorstep, 4 steps

  1. Send — WhatsApp the issue photo + your Eunos address (block+unit)
  2. Quote — Fixed price reply in 5 minutes, plus earliest available slot
  3. Arrival — Technician on time (book 1-3 days ahead for Eunos)
  4. Inspect & pay — You inspect, then PayNow / cash / transfer

Eunos movers price guide

Actual prices based on volume, floor, distance. WhatsApp inventory for a fixed quote.

Service From Note
HDB 3-room (whole flat)S$350moving + basic packing
HDB 4-room (whole flat)S$450includes lift access
HDB 5-room / EMS$500includes basic packing
Condo 2-bedS$400includes lift access
Condo 3-bedS$500includes lift access
Full-pack add-on+S$120cardboard + checklist
Big-item dismantleS$50sofa/wardrobe per item
💬 WhatsApp quote fastest: send photo + address → fixed quote in 5 min → pay after job done · +65 9823 7108

Related services & nearby areas — Eunos

Want islandwide range and pricing? Visit our Movers Singapore main page.

Other services in Eunos

Common DIY guides

Nearby movers areas