Renovation in Nicoll Highway — top 6 questions

Thinking of renovating? WhatsApp +65 9823 7108 your floor plan to book a 3D design consult.

How much for a full Nicoll Highway home reno?
HDB 3-room $20K-$35K (light reno / partial); $35K-$55K (mid-level full reno); 4-room $45K-$70K. Private home from $50K, sqft-based. Includes: design, demolition, M&E, masonry, carpentry, paint, hardware, cleanup.
Just kitchen / bathroom reno?
Bathroom overhaul $5K-$12K (waterproofing, tiles, fittings); kitchen $8K-$20K (cabinets, countertop, appliance points). Keeping existing M&E lines saves 20%.
Are you BCA-registered? HDB permit for HDB reno?
Yes, BCA-registered contractor. HDB reno auto-comes with HDB permit (we handle it). All work meets HDB rules: no load-bearing wall changes, bathroom waterproofing keeps 10cm upturn, corridor stays clear.
Is 3D design included? Extra charge?
Initial 3D design is free (basic floor + major-space rendering). Beyond 3 revision rounds or VR walkthrough quoted separately.
How long from contract to move-in?
HDB 3-room 8-12 weeks, 4-room 10-14 weeks, private home 12-20 weeks. Weekly progress photos. Late delivery is contractually deducted.
Warranty?
M&E 5 years, carpentry 3 years, tiles/wall/floor 2 years, paint 1 year. 30-day defect-liability period — free re-work. Formal contract available.

Top 4 reno types we handle in Nicoll Highway

🏠

HDB full reno

3-room $20K-$55K, 4-room $45K-$70K.

🚿

Bathroom overhaul

$5K-$12K. Waterproofing, tiles, fittings.

🍳

Kitchen reno

$8K-$20K. Cabinets, countertop, appliance points.

🎨

3D design

Initial free. Up to 3 revisions included.

Why Nicoll Highway customers choose us

✓ BCA-registered / HDB permit

Licensed renovation technicians, not unlicensed handymen.

✓ Quote first, work later

WhatsApp quote in 5 min. No on-site surprises — we sync before any extra work.

✓ Inspect first, pay later

You inspect after job done, then pay. Not happy? We adjust on the spot.